WILDE BICYCLE Supertramp Frame Set - Sparkly Green Grey

WILDE BICYCLE Supertramp Frame Set - Sparkly Green Grey

XS
¥214,500
Skip to product information
WILDE BICYCLE Supertramp Frame Set - Sparkly Green Grey

WILDE BICYCLE Supertramp Frame Set - Sparkly Green Grey

WILDE BICYCLE
SKU: FM-WIL3-XS
¥214,500
Taxes included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
Size
Check your size based on your height

Check your size based on your height

Shows size options that fit your height. Fit can vary with proportions, riding style, and position, so please use this as a general guide.

Size options —

Sizing can change with riding style and position. If you are near a boundary, please contact Circles.

Comfort is the secret to speed, and the Supertramp frameset embodies ALL-CITY founder Jeff's bike philosophy

WILDE BICYCLE CO was founded in 2021 by Jeffrey G. Frane, one of the founders of ALL-CITY, and Josh Klauck, owner of ANGRY CATFISH BICYCLE, a leading composite bike store in Minneapolis, the pride of the nation's bike town and creator of the SURLY. The new bike brand was launched in 2021 under the leadership of Josh Klauck, owner of ANGRY CATFISH BICYCLE, a composite bike shop in Minneapolis, Minn.

Jeff loves bicycles because they are fast, innovative, honest, and versatile, and he brings all of his experience, knowledge, and passion to the brand WILDE because he loves cycling in all its forms and believes that bicycles have the power to change lives. WILDE is Jeff's love letter to cycling.

All terrain all terrain bike

The Supertramp is the platform for bikepacking, trekking, and all-terrain biking. It is a versatile platform for a comfortable biking lifestyle, from month-long backcountry tours to everyday grocery shopping, and with mounts for every rack, accessory, and bag, the possibilities are endless. If you have only one bike in your life and want one that allows you to explore the possibilities of cycling, the Supertramp is the best choice.

The Supertramp is handmade by our partner factory in Taiwan and combined with WILDE's original steel segmented fork The Supertramp is handmade by our partner factory in Taiwan and combined with WILDE original steel segmented forks. Equipped with all the necessary mounts, stealth dropper routing, and fits large tires, it is truly a worthy all-rounder.

[FEATURE]

FRAME FEATURE

  • Fully equipped with 3-pack mounts on the front and back of the downtube
  • Feed bag mount on top tube
  • Fender mounts
  • Stealth dropper post routing
  • Front triangle optimized for large frame bags
  • Modular system for cable management allows for a clean look and customizable routing for AXS, 1X, and dropper post routing Compatible with Paragon Machine Works guides.
  • Full-loop cable guides on chainstays.
  • Maximum tire clearance is 29x2.6"
  • Maximum chainring size is 36T
  • Tough, light and maneuverable, with WILDE's proprietary TLC tubing.

FORK FEATURE

  • WILDE BICYCLE CO original segment style steel fork
  • Fender mount
  • Double eyelet fork ends
  • 3-pack mount
  • Mid blade rack mount
  • Internal Dynamo Routine
  • Mounts compatible with SURLY 8-Pack & 24-Pack Rack
  • Fork maximum tie clearance is 29x2.8"

[SPEC]

Frame Material : Wilde TLC Chromoly steel
Frame Color : Sparkly Green / Grey Sparkly Green / Grey
Frame Weight : 5.5 lbs (M ) kg (M )
Head tube : 44mm (M ) 44mm (M )
Brake mount : ISO(Fork), Post(Frame) ISO(Fork), Post(Frame)
Rotor diameter : 160mm 160mm
BB : BSA (JIS) 73mm Threaded BSA (JIS) 73mm Threaded
End width : Front Front 110x15mm Thru Axle
Rear 148x12mm Thru Axle
Seat Post Diameter : 31mm 31.6mm
Seat collar : 35.0mm 35.0mm
Tire Clearance : 29x2.6" (*XS size only) 29x2.6"
(※Assumed wheel size is 27.5" for XS size only)
Height : XS (152cm-162cm) XS (152cm-162cm)
S (around 162cm-172cm)
M (around 172cm-180cm)
L (around 180cm-188cm)
Accessories : Seat color Seat collar
12mm Thru Axle - 1.5 x 178mm
15mm Thru Axle - 1.5 x 135mm

Height is for reference only. If you have any concerns about sizing, please feel free to contact us.

[SIZE/GEOMETRY]

Frame SizeXSSML
Wheel Size27.5"29"29"29"
Head Tube Angle (deg.)68.569.569.569.5
Seat Tube Angle (deg.)73.573.573.573.5
Head Tube Length (mm)125130145155
Seat Tube Length (C-C) (mm)360375405425
Effective Top Tube Length (mm)564591610631
Stack (mm)588604618628
Reach (mm)388412427445
Chainstay Length (mm)430440440440
Fork Length (Axle to Crown) (mm)450450450450
Rake (mm)50505050
Trail (mm)84848484
Standover (mm)750782806823
Head Tube Extension (mm)49495051
BB Drop (mm)63666666

Standover figures assume 2.25" tires.